Back to top


TOMBIM ABUJA OPEN
Abuja
, Nigeria
M25+H
Monday 15 April 2019
Sunday 21 April 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Tom
Jomby
Defeats

Danylo
Kalenichenko
61 76(4)




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Tom Jomby (FRA, 4) b. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 61 76(4)
Semi-Finals

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) b. Peter Kobelt (USA, Q) 76(9) 62
Tom Jomby (FRA, 4) b. Dan Added (FRA, ITF) 62 75
Quater-Finals

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) b. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT, 1) 67(4) 76(1) 64
Peter Kobelt (USA, Q) b. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA, ITF) 75 64
Tom Jomby (FRA, 4) b. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA, 8) 64 64
Dan Added (FRA, ITF) b. Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI) 63 62
Round of 16

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT, 1) b. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA, ITF) 64 57 64
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) b. Jack Draper (GBR, 7) 64 75
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA, ITF) b. Dominik Palan (CZE, Q) 64 62
Peter Kobelt (USA, Q) b. Benjamin Lock (ZWE, 6) 76(3) 63
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA, 8) b. Joseph Imeh Ubon (NGA, Q) 62 61
Tom Jomby (FRA, 4) b. Kunal Anand (IND) 63 64
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI) b. Fabien Reboul (FRA, 5) 62 76(3)
Dan Added (FRA, ITF) b. Niels Lootsma (NED) 64 41 ret.
Round of 32

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) b. Suraj R Prabodh (IND) 64 75
Kunal Anand (IND) b. Uche Oparaoji (NGA, WC) 60 60
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT, 1) b. Tuki Jacobs (NAM) 63 64
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA, ITF) b. Musa Mohammed (NGA, WC) 61 62
Jack Draper (GBR, 7) b. Simon Yitbarek (SWE, Q) 63 64
Dominik Palan (CZE, Q) b. Arjun Kadhe (IND, 3) 63 36 63
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA, ITF) b. Oleg Khotkov (UKR, Q) 63 30 ret.
Peter Kobelt (USA, Q) b. Boris Butulija (SRB, Q) 76(1) 62
Benjamin Lock (ZWE, 6) b. Mukhtar Andu (GBR, WC) 60 60
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA, 8) b. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, ITF) 61 20 ret.
Joseph Imeh Ubon (NGA, Q) b. Emmanuel Audu (NGA, WC) 62 62
Tom Jomby (FRA, 4) b. Luke Jacob Gamble (USA, Q) 61 62
Fabien Reboul (FRA, 5) b. Marko Vejnovic (SWE, Q) 60 10 ret.
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI) b. Maxime Mora (FRA, ITF) 64 61
Dan Added (FRA, ITF) b. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 63 61
Niels Lootsma (NED) b. Sadio Doumbia (FRA, 2) 64 64