Back to top


Shymkent Open
Shymkent
, Kazakhstan
M25
Monday 15 April 2019
Sunday 21 April 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Roman Safiullin (RUS, 1) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 75 63
Semi-Finals

Roman Safiullin (RUS, 1) b. Alen Avidzba (RUS, 3) 16 61 64
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Alexander Vasilenko (RUS, Q) 76(4) 67(4) 63
Quater-Finals

Roman Safiullin (RUS, 1) b. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 64 62
Alen Avidzba (RUS, 3) b. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 5) 63 57 63
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS, Q) b. Lucas Gerch (GER, 6) 63 61
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) 63 63
Round of 16

Roman Safiullin (RUS, 1) b. Matvey Minin (RUS, Q) 62 76(3)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) b. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO, PR) 60 64
Alen Avidzba (RUS, 3) b. George Tsivadze (GEO, Q) 62 64
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 5) b. Timofey Skatov (RUS, WC) 76(5) 57 76(5)
Lucas Gerch (GER, 6) b. Dejan Katic (SRB, ITF) 75 30 ret.
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS, Q) b. Alexander Boborykin (RUS, Q) 46 64 61
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Sergey Fomin (UZB) 62 30 ret.
Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) b. Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 36 75 63
Round of 32

Timofey Skatov (RUS, WC) b. Manish Sureshkumar (IND, ITF) 60 46 62
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 5) b. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 64 64
Roman Safiullin (RUS, 1) b. Alexey Zakharov (RUS, ITF) 62 62
Matvey Minin (RUS, Q) b. Riccardo Maiga (CHE) 76(3) 26 62
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) b. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS, ITF) 61 64
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO, PR) b. Sidharth Rawat (IND, 7) 61 36 61
Alen Avidzba (RUS, 3) b. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ, WC) 75 67(4) 61
George Tsivadze (GEO, Q) b. Martin Borisiouk (BLR, Q) 65 ret.
Lucas Gerch (GER, 6) b. Mikalai Haliak (BLR, Q) 60 20 ret.
Dejan Katic (SRB, ITF) b. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS, ITF) 60 63
Alexander Boborykin (RUS, Q) b. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS, Q) 26 76(5) 63
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS, Q) b. Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB, 4) 60 63
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB, 8, WC) 64 36 10 ret.
Sergey Fomin (UZB) b. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 61 62
Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) b. Timur Maulenov (KAZ, Q) 76(2) 61
Ergi Kirkin (TUR) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS, 2) 62 64