Back to top


Tunis Open 2019
Tunis
, Tunisia
Monday 15 April 2019
Sunday 21 April 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Pablo
Cuevas
Defeats

Joao
Domingues
75 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Pablo Cuevas (URU, 1, WC) b. Joao Domingues (POR) 75 64
Semi-Finals

Pablo Cuevas (URU, 1, WC) b. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 10) 62 64
Joao Domingues (POR) b. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 64 64
Quater-Finals

Pablo Cuevas (URU, 1, WC) b. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 12) 62 75
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 10) b. Facundo Arguello (ARG, 13) 26 63 64
Joao Domingues (POR) b. Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 57 64 75
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Attila Balazs (HUN) 62 62
Round of 16

Pablo Cuevas (URU, 1, WC) b. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 75 64
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 12) b. Federico Gaio (ITA) 75 63
Facundo Arguello (ARG, 13) b. Skander Mansouri (TUN, ITF) 75 63
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) b. Johan Tatlot (FRA) 61 57 63
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) b. Oscar Otte (GER, 6) 62 63
Joao Domingues (POR) b. Federico Coria (ARG) 64 36 62
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 9) 26 63 63
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Pedro Sousa (POR, 2) 46 63 62
Round of 32

Pablo Cuevas (URU, 1, WC) b. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 63 62
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 8) 62 36 64
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 61 63
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) b. Jurgen Zopp (EST, 11) 64 67(3) 62
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 9) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 64 63
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 16) 75 62
Viktor Troicki (SRB) b. Stefano Napolitano (ITA, 15) 75 76(4)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 12) b. Viktor Galovic (CRO) 75 61
Skander Mansouri (TUN, ITF) b. Pedro Martinez (ESP, 4) 16 63 64
Facundo Arguello (ARG, 13) b. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 64 63
Johan Tatlot (FRA) b. Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 5) 62 76(1)
Oscar Otte (GER, 6) b. Dragos Dima (ROU) 76(5) 76(7)
Federico Coria (ARG) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA, 14) 63 64
Joao Domingues (POR) b. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP, 3, WC) 64 57 64
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Quentin Halys (FRA, 7) 16 64 62
Pedro Sousa (POR, 2) b. Andrea Vavassori (ITA, Q) 62 26 61
Round of 64

Pedro Cachin (ARG) b. Ivan Nedelko (RUS, ITF) 63 62
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 26 62 75
Zdenek Kolar (CZE) b. David Perez Sanz (ESP, ITF) 64 63
Johan Tatlot (FRA) b. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 61 67(4) 63
Dragos Dima (ROU) b. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 64 64
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, ITF) 63 57 75
Joao Domingues (POR) b. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 62 64
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Daniel Masur (GER) 26 62 75
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) b. Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN, WC) 64 63
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Moez Echargui (TUN, WC) 62 60
Viktor Troicki (SRB) b. Aziz Dougaz (TUN, WC) 67(4) 64 30 ret.
Viktor Galovic (CRO) b. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 62 46 64
Skander Mansouri (TUN, ITF) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 64 76(5)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) b. David Vega Hernandez (ESP, Q) 63 61
Federico Coria (ARG) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, ITF) 62 46 64
Andrea Vavassori (ITA, Q) b. Antoine Escoffier (FRA, ALT) 64 63