Back to top


San Luis Open
San Luis Potosi
, Mexico
Monday 15 April 2019
Sunday 21 April 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 2) 75 76(3)
Semi-Finals

Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, ALT) 62 64
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 2) b. Facundo Mena (ARG, PR) 46 63 75
Quater-Finals

Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, ALT) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 26 61 64
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT, 11) 46 75 63
Facundo Mena (ARG, PR) b. Ante Pavic (CRO) 76(5) 76(4)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 2) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 60 62
Round of 16

Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, ALT) b. Alexander Bublik (KAZ, 1) 63 75
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Joao Souza (BRA, ITF) w.o.
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 64 67(5) 64
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 11) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU, 6) 64 64
Facundo Mena (ARG, PR) b. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) 62 64
Ante Pavic (CRO) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 62 46 76(5)
Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. Joao Menezes (BRA, ITF) 36 63 64
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 2) b. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA, ALT) 62 64
Round of 32

Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) b. Mirza Basic (BIH, 5) 57 62 61
Facundo Mena (ARG, PR) b. Blaz Rola (SLO, 10) 62 64
Ante Pavic (CRO) b. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 15) 63 16 63
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT, 4) 75 26 64
Joao Menezes (BRA, ITF) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB, 7) 61 61
Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. John-Patrick Smith (AUS, 9) 64 46 76(5)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA, ALT) b. Scott Griekspoor (NED, 13) 64 64
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 2) b. Manuel Sanchez (MEX, WC) 36 61 62
Alexander Bublik (KAZ, 1) b. Kevin King (USA) 64 63
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, ALT) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 14) 64 62
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Marcelo Arevalo (SLV, 12) 64 64
Joao Souza (BRA, ITF) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY, 8) 63 64
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) b. Dustin Brown (GER, 3) 46 62 64
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Danilo Petrovic (SRB, 16) 63 64
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 11) b. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, WC) 75 36 63
Roberto Quiroz (ECU, 6) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, ITF) 64 76(3)
Round of 64

Kevin King (USA) b. Evan King (USA) 76(7) 67(4) 63
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, ALT) b. Alex Molcan (SVK) 64 62
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 64 62
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) b. Juan Pablo Varillas (PER) 75 63
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) b. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 75 63
Facundo Mena (ARG, PR) b. Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) 46 63 60
Ante Pavic (CRO) b. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 46 63 75
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 75 61
Joao Menezes (BRA, ITF) b. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 67(7) 64 63
Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. Nicolas Mejia (COL, WC) 76(5) 75
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA, ALT) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) 63 76(8)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX, WC) b. Emilio Nava (USA, WC) 62 75
Joao Souza (BRA, ITF) b. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX, Q) 75 67(4) 63
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Sem Verbeek (NED, Q) 61 64
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, WC) b. Lucas Gomez (MEX, WC) 64 57 62
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, ITF) b. Manuel Guinard (FRA, ITF) 76(1) 75