Back to top


Soho Square
Sharm El Sheikh
, Egypt
M15
Monday 25 February 2019
Sunday 03 March 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Viktor
Durasovic
Defeats

Daniel
Altmaier
67(5) 64 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 1) b. Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) 67(5) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 1) b. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 67(5) 76(6) 76(2)
Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. Youssef Hossam (EGY, 2, WC) 36 63 76(4)
Quater-Finals

Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 1) b. Marco Miceli (ITA) 75 61
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) b. Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, 3) 75 16 76(5)
Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. Adam Moundir (MAR) 75 62
Youssef Hossam (EGY, 2, WC) b. Daniel Michalski (POL, 6) 63 60
Round of 16

Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 1) b. Michiel De Krom (NED, WC) 63 62
Marco Miceli (ITA) b. Lucas Gerch (GER) 63 64
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, 3) b. Davide Tortora (ITA, JE) 60 61
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) b. Marko Miladinovic (SRB, 8) 62 76(1)
Adam Moundir (MAR) b. Piotr Grynkowski (POL, Q) 63 36 75
Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP, Q) 64 60
Daniel Michalski (POL, 6) b. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 62 76(3)
Youssef Hossam (EGY, 2, WC) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 62 64
Round of 32

Michiel De Krom (NED, WC) b. Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR) 63 61
Piotr Grynkowski (POL, Q) b. Agustin Velotti (ARG, 7) 64 62
Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. David Poljak (CZE) 64 36 61
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Kristian Lozan (RUS) 62 75
Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 1) b. Remy Bertola (CHE, Q) 64 75
Marco Miceli (ITA) b. Riccardo Maiga (CHE) 26 63 64
Lucas Gerch (GER, 5) b. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 36 75 76(1)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, 3) b. Jean Thirouin (FRA, Q) 60 46 62
Davide Tortora (ITA, JE) b. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR, Q) 64 64
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) b. Toby Martin (GBR) 61 61
Marko Miladinovic (SRB, 8) b. Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) 76(3) 62
Adam Moundir (MAR) b. Dominik Nazaruk (POL, Q) 64 64
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP, Q) b. Ryan Nijboer (NED, 4) 76(5) 26 76(4)
Daniel Michalski (POL, 6) b. Giovani Samaha (JOR, WC) 61 76(5)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) b. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 64 63
Youssef Hossam (EGY, 2, WC) b. Kuan-Yi Lee (TWN) 76(5) 64