Back to top


TROFEUL MUNICIPIULUI IASI
Iasi
, Romania
F13
Monday 10 September 2018
Sunday 16 September 2018
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Lucas
Gerch
Defeats

Kirill
Kivattsev
64 62




Singles

Finals

Lucas Gerch (GER, Q) b. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) 64 62
Semi-Finals

Lucas Gerch (GER, Q) b. Maxime Pauwels (BEL, 3) 75 64
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) b. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) 76(8) 75
Quater-Finals

Lucas Gerch (GER, Q) b. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) 61 63
Maxime Pauwels (BEL, 3) b. Vasile Antonescu (ROU, 8) 63 57 76(3)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) b. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 62 36 76(5)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) b. Calin Manda (ROU) 75 63
Round of 16

Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) b. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, 1) 75 63
Lucas Gerch (GER, Q) b. Nicolae Frunza (ROU, 7) 36 75 62
Maxime Pauwels (BEL, 3) b. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU, SE) 57 63 75
Vasile Antonescu (ROU, 8) b. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 61 64
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER, 5) 64 75
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) b. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU, Q) 64 63
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) b. Oleg Prihodko (UKR, 6) 76(5) 62
Calin Manda (ROU) b. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 36 60 62
Round of 32

Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) b. Edris Fetisleam (ROU) 63 63
Maxime Pauwels (BEL, 3) b. Razvan Aghion (ROU, WC) 63 ret.
Johannes Haerteis (GER, 5) b. Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) 63 62
Mikhail Korovin (RUS) b. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG, 2) 60 63
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, 1) b. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP, Q) 63 63
Lucas Gerch (GER, Q) b. Valentin Vanta (ROU, Q) 63 63
Nicolae Frunza (ROU, 7) b. Vlad Stoica (ROU, WC) 60 75
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU, SE) b. Eric Tudor Adochitei Pandelea (ROU, WC) 61 61
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) b. Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU, WC) 60 61
Vasile Antonescu (ROU, 8) b. Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 62 64
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) b. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 62 62
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU, Q) b. Robert Damian Savin (ROU, Q) 62 61
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) b. Bogdan Borza (ROU, 4) 75 63
Oleg Prihodko (UKR, 6) b. Neil Oberleitner (AUT, Q) 63 76(5)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) b. Bogdan Pavel (ROU, Q) 64 62
Calin Manda (ROU) b. Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA, Q) 75 63