Back to top


XXIII OPEN CRUZCAMPO-CIUDAD DE PALMA DEL RÍO
Palma Del Rio
, Spain
F16
Monday 25 June 2018
Saturday 30 June 2018
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Lucas
Miedler
Defeats

Viktor
Durasovic
62 76(6)




Singles

Finals

Lucas Miedler (AUT, 2) b. Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 8) 62 76(6)
Semi-Finals

Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 8) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 5) 63 30 ret.
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 2) b. Evan Hoyt (GBR, PR) 64 62
Quater-Finals

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 5) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 1) 62 36 64
Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 8) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA, 3) 46 76(4) 75
Evan Hoyt (GBR, PR) b. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 7) 64 67(2) 75
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 2) b. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 62 ret.
Round of 16

Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 1) b. Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP, Q) 76(6) 61
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 5) b. Adil Kalyanpur (IND, Q) 75 75
Maxime Janvier (FRA, 3) b. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) 63 62
Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 8) b. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 64 75
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 7) b. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 64 76(3)
Evan Hoyt (GBR, PR) b. Guillermo Olaso (ESP, 4) 46 62 64
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) b. Sergey Betov (BLR, 6) 64 63
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 2) b. Mick Lescure (FRA) 76(5) 67(6) 60
Round of 32

Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 1) b. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP, Q) 63 76(4)
Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP, Q) b. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP, WC) 64 62
Adil Kalyanpur (IND, Q) b. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP, WC) 75 64
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 5) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 75 57 62
Maxime Janvier (FRA, 3) b. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 63 31 ret.
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP) b. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 36 63 62
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) b. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 63 62
Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 8) b. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP, Q) 62 76(5)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 7) b. Jordan Correia (BRA) 62 76(7)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) b. Matvey Minin (RUS, Q) 76(7) 26 61
Evan Hoyt (GBR, PR) b. Boris Arias (BOL, Q) 62 75
Guillermo Olaso (ESP, 4) b. Antonio Cembellin (ESP, Q) 63 63
Sergey Betov (BLR, 6) b. Enrique Luque Rico (ESP, WC) 75 62
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) b. Valentin Vacherot (FRA, Q) 76(7) 62
Mick Lescure (FRA) b. Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 61 63
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 2) b. Carlos Fernandez-Espinar (ESP, WC) 61 60