Back to top


Paris
France
Monday 30 October 1995
Sunday 05 November 1995
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
2,250,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Pete
Sampras
Defeats

Boris
Becker
76(5) 64 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Pete Sampras (USA, 1) b. Boris Becker (GER, 3) 76(5) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Pete Sampras (USA, 1) b. Jim Courier (USA, 5) 64 36 63
Boris Becker (GER, 3) b. Wayne Ferreira (RSA, 9) 61 62
Quater-Finals

Pete Sampras (USA, 1) b. Jakob Hlasek (CHE) 62 63
Jim Courier (USA, 5) b. Michael Chang (USA, 4) 62 76(5)
Boris Becker (GER, 3) b. Richard Krajicek (NED, 12) 46 76(5) 64
Wayne Ferreira (RSA, 9) b. Daniel Vacek (CZE) 62 64
Round of 16

Pete Sampras (USA, 1) b. Jan Siemerink (NED, 16) 63 64
Jakob Hlasek (CHE) b. Marc Rosset (CHE, 10) 26 76(1) 76(3)
Jim Courier (USA, 5) b. Magnus Larsson (SWE, 11) 63 64
Michael Chang (USA, 4) b. Andrei Medvedev (UKR, 13) 26 63 75
Boris Becker (GER, 3) b. Todd Martin (USA, 14) 64 46 75
Richard Krajicek (NED, 12) b. Paul Haarhuis (NED) 64 62
Wayne Ferreira (RSA, 9) b. Sergi Bruguera (ESP, 8) 26 63 76(3)
Daniel Vacek (CZE) b. Guy Forget (FRA) 52 ab.
Round of 32

Pete Sampras (USA, 1) b. Arnaud Boetsch (FRA) 63 64
Jan Siemerink (NED, 16) b. David Wheaton (USA) 76(6) 76(4)
Marc Rosset (CHE, 10) b. Guillaume Raoux (FRA, WC) 64 62
Jakob Hlasek (CHE) b. Thomas Enqvist (SWE, 7) 76(3) 63
Jim Courier (USA, 5) b. Jacco Eltingh (NED) 61 67(2) 62
Magnus Larsson (SWE, 11) b. Mark Woodforde (AUS) 36 76(8) 60
Andrei Medvedev (UKR, 13) b. Malivai Washington (USA) 64 64
Michael Chang (USA, 4) b. Byron Black (ZWE) 46 63 63
Boris Becker (GER, 3) b. Alexander Volkov (RUS) 36 63 64
Todd Martin (USA, 14) b. Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED, Q) 63 64
Richard Krajicek (NED, 12) b. Cedric Pioline (FRA) 46 64 75
Paul Haarhuis (NED) b. Goran Ivanisevic (CRO, 6) 63 46 64
Sergi Bruguera (ESP, 8) b. Henri Leconte (FRA, WC) 64 46 62
Wayne Ferreira (RSA, 9) b. Richey Reneberg (USA, Q) 62 57 64
Daniel Vacek (CZE) b. Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA, 15) 64 63
Guy Forget (FRA) b. Thomas Muster (AUT, 2) 63 76(4)
Round of 64

Arnaud Boetsch (FRA) b. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 62 76(3)
David Wheaton (USA) b. Renzo Furlan (ITA) 62 63
Guillaume Raoux (FRA, WC) b. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB, Q) 64 63
Jakob Hlasek (CHE) b. Bernd Karbacher (GER) 61 63
Jacco Eltingh (NED) b. Brett Steven (NZL) 64 36 76(2)
Mark Woodforde (AUS) b. Jim Grabb (USA, Q) 61 63
Malivai Washington (USA) b. Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 46 64 62
Byron Black (ZWE) b. Andrei Pavel (ROU, Q) 76(4) 63
Alexander Volkov (RUS) b. Daniel Courcol (FRA, Q) 46 63 63
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED, Q) b. Lionel Roux (FRA, WC) 62 36 63
Cedric Pioline (FRA) b. Magnus Gustafsson (SWE) 62 64
Paul Haarhuis (NED) b. Adrian Voinea (ROU) 63 26 63
Henri Leconte (FRA, WC) b. Aaron Krickstein (USA) 75 63
Richey Reneberg (USA, Q) b. Martin Sinner (GER) 62 75
Daniel Vacek (CZE) b. Patrick McEnroe (USA) 67(3) 64 61
Guy Forget (FRA) b. Jerome Golmard (FRA, WC) 67(5) 64 61