Back to top


Jaipur
India
Monday 06 December 1999
Sunday 12 December 1999
Surface
Grass
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Leander
Paes
Defeats

Barry
Cowan
76(8) 64




Singles

Finals

Leander Paes (IND, 5) b. Barry Cowan (GBR, 8) 76(8) 64
Semi-Finals

Leander Paes (IND, 5) b. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA, 1) 63 64
Barry Cowan (GBR, 8) b. Jamie Delgado (GBR, 4) 75 64
Quater-Finals

Paradorn Srichaphan (THA, 1) b. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JAP, 7) 64 64
Leander Paes (IND, 5) b. Tuomas Ketola (FIN, 3) 63 67(3) 63
Jamie Delgado (GBR, 4) b. Takahiro Terachi (JAP, 6) w.o.
Barry Cowan (GBR, 8) b. Mose Navarra (ITA, 2) 61 26 76(5)
Round of 16

Paradorn Srichaphan (THA, 1) b. Vishal Uppal (IND, WC) 46 75 63
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JAP, 7) b. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 64 64
Tuomas Ketola (FIN, 3) b. Tomas Zdrazila (CZE, Q) 64 75
Leander Paes (IND, 5) b. Justin Layne (GBR) 62 64
Takahiro Terachi (JAP, 6) b. Ivan Vajda (CRO) 36 75 75
Jamie Delgado (GBR, 4) b. Luke Milligan (GBR) w.o.
Barry Cowan (GBR, 8) b. Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) 63 63
Mose Navarra (ITA, 2) b. Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED) 36 63 64
Round of 32

Paradorn Srichaphan (THA, 1) b. Rohan Bopanna (IND, LL) 75 61
Vishal Uppal (IND, WC) b. Manoj Mahadevan (IND, Q) 64 64
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) b. Kristian Pless (DEN) 46 76(8) 63
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JAP, 7) b. Vladimir Platenik (SVK) 62 61
Tuomas Ketola (FIN, 3) b. Sunil Kumar (IND, WC) 63 61
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE, Q) b. Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND) 76(5) 63
Justin Layne (GBR) b. Mustafa Ghouse (IND, Q) 64 62
Leander Paes (IND, 5) b. Kamlesh Shukla (IND, Q) 61 62
Takahiro Terachi (JAP, 6) b. Jagdish Tanwar (IND, WC) 64 63
Ivan Vajda (CRO) b. Nitten Kirrtane (IND) 75 62
Luke Milligan (GBR) b. Vijay Kannan (IND, Q) 75 61
Jamie Delgado (GBR, 4) b. Fazaluddin Syed (IND) 64 36 62
Barry Cowan (GBR, 8) b. Srinath Prahlad (IND) 63 63
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) b. Heiko Bollich (GER) 64 64
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED) b. Martin Hromec (SVK) 62 61
Mose Navarra (ITA, 2) b. Peter Schuster (GER, WC) 64 62