Back to top


Open Castilla y Leon, Villa de El Espinar
Segovia
, Spain
Monday 20 August 2012
Sunday 26 August 2012
Surface
Hard
Dotation
42,500
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Evgeny
Donskoy
Defeats

Albano
Olivetti
61 76(11)




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 61 76(11)
Semi-Finals

Albano Olivetti (FRA) b. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 62 64
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 5) 64 62
Quater-Finals

Albano Olivetti (FRA) b. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 1) 64 46 76(6)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) b. Marin Draganja (CRO, Q) 63 46 63
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 60 62
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 5) b. Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, WC) 64 64
Round of 16

Gerard Granollers (ESP) b. Kenny De Schepper (FRA, 6) 64 64
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 64 63
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 5) b. Denis Zivkovic (USA) 64 62
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, WC) b. Julien Obry (FRA) 63 36 61
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 1) b. Adrien Bossel (CHE) 64 63
Albano Olivetti (FRA) b. Ivan Navarro (ESP, 8) 76(6) 76(4)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) b. Dusan Lajovic (SRB, 3) 76(4) 57 63
Marin Draganja (CRO, Q) b. Facundo Arguello (ARG, 7) 62 61
Round of 32

Kenny De Schepper (FRA, 6) b. Taro Daniel (JAP) 62 61
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) b. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 61 41 ab.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP, WC) 76(8) 62
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 5) b. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 76(2) 67(1) 64
Julien Obry (FRA) b. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 76(4) 36 64
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 1) b. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP, WC) 63 61
Adrien Bossel (CHE) b. Jan Minar (CZE) 36 76(7) 60
Albano Olivetti (FRA) b. Dino Marcan (CRO) 61 62
Ivan Navarro (ESP, 8) b. Steven Diez (CAN) 62 63
Dusan Lajovic (SRB, 3) b. Nikolaus Moser (AUT, Q) 62 62
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) b. Boris Pashanski (SRB) 62 62
Marin Draganja (CRO, Q) b. Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP, WC) 63 63
Facundo Arguello (ARG, 7) b. Stephane Bohli (CHE) 76(4) 63
Gerard Granollers (ESP) b. Luca Vanni (ITA, Q) 46 75 61
Denis Zivkovic (USA) b. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU, Q) 64 75
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP, WC) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP, 2) 76(5) 64