Back to top


Soho Square
Sharm El Sheikh
, Egypt
M15
Monday 11 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Lukas
Klein
Defeats

Jacopo
Berrettini
64 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Lukas Klein (SVK, 7) b. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA, 6) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Lukas Klein (SVK, 7) b. Alessandro Bega (ITA, 1) 63 62
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Daniel Altmaier (GER) 61 62
Quater-Finals

Alessandro Bega (ITA, 1) b. Dominik Palan (CZE, WC) 64 61
Lukas Klein (SVK, 7) b. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA, 3) 63 76(0)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 4) 64 63
Daniel Altmaier (GER) b. Jonas Trinker (AUT, WC) 61 63
Round of 16

Alessandro Bega (ITA, 1) b. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 63 76(3)
Dominik Palan (CZE, WC) b. Artem Smirnov (UKR, 8) 64 64
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA, 3) b. Petr Hajek (CZE) 63 64
Lukas Klein (SVK, 7) b. George Tsivadze (GEO, LL) 61 63
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 75 46 64
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 4) b. David Poljak (CZE) 63 61
Jonas Trinker (AUT, WC) b. Francesco Forti (ITA, 5) 76(5) 63
Daniel Altmaier (GER) b. Adrian Bodmer (CHE) 61 64
Round of 32

Dominik Palan (CZE, WC) b. Pavel Shumeiko (UKR, JE) 46 63 62
Artem Smirnov (UKR, 8) b. Alexander Donski (CAN, LL) 63 67(8) 62
Lukas Klein (SVK, 7) b. Remy Bertola (CHE, WC) 63 63
Daniel Altmaier (GER) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 64 76(5)
Alessandro Bega (ITA, 1) b. Kristjan Tamm (EST, Q) 76(4) 64
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) b. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR, Q) 76(3) 36 61
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA, 3) b. Bjorn Nareyka (AUT, WC) 64 61
Petr Hajek (CZE) b. Robert Strombachs (GER) 76(4) 63
George Tsivadze (GEO, LL) b. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZWE, Q) 64 76(5)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Stefan Palosi (ROU, Q) 60 61
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) b. Mirko Martinez (CHE, Q) 75 62
David Poljak (CZE) b. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 64 64
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 4) b. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA, Q) 61 31 ret.
Francesco Forti (ITA, 5) b. Aryan Goveas (IND) 61 57 76(0)
Jonas Trinker (AUT, WC) b. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 75 64
Adrian Bodmer (CHE) b. Chien-hsun Lo (TWN, 2) 67(2) 75 75