Back to top


Pingshan Open
Shenzhen
, China
Monday 11 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
81,240
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Marcos
Baghdatis
Defeats

Stefano
Napolitano
62 36 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP, 2) b. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 62 36 64
Semi-Finals

Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 1) 63 64
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP, 2) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) 64 62
Quater-Finals

Brayden Schnur (CAN, 1) b. Duckhee Lee (KOR) 64 46 75
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 64 64
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) b. Marc Polmans (AUS) 63 61
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP, 2) b. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 5) 64 36 63
Round of 16

Brayden Schnur (CAN, 1) b. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 13) 46 75 62
Duckhee Lee (KOR) b. Zhe Li (CHN) 63 63
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) b. Blaz Rola (SLO, 15) 36 63 64
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. Yunseong Chung (KOR) 57 62 76(4)
Marc Polmans (AUS) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 67(12) 64 76(6)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) b. Oscar Otte (GER, 3) 64 46 64
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 5) b. Max Purcell (AUS) 63 63
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP, 2) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 14) 63 62
Round of 32

Brayden Schnur (CAN, 1) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 36 60 64
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 13) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) 63 64
Duckhee Lee (KOR) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 7) 63 64
Blaz Rola (SLO, 15) b. Go Soeda (JAP) 64 63
Yunseong Chung (KOR) b. Rudolf Molleker (GER, 9) 64 61
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 6) 61 61
Marc Polmans (AUS) b. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, 10) 63 26 63
Oscar Otte (GER, 3) b. Maverick Banes (AUS) 62 62
Zhe Li (CHN) b. Dudi Sela (ISR, 11) 24 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) b. James Duckworth (AUS, 4) 64 62
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. James Ward (GBR, 8) 64 75
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) b. Ze Zhang (CHN, 16) 76(7) 64
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 5) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 63 75
Max Purcell (AUS) b. Mats Moraing (GER, 12) 43 ret.
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 14) b. Viktor Galovic (CRO) 64 64
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP, 2) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 64 75
Round of 64

Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) b. Saketh Myneni (IND) 62 76(5)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) b. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 64 64
Zhe Li (CHN) b. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN, WC) 62 63
Duckhee Lee (KOR) b. Zihao Xia (CHN, WC) 63 61
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Raul Brancaccio (ITA, ITF) 76(5) 63
Yunseong Chung (KOR) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 63 61
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 61 63
Marc Polmans (AUS) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) 75 46 63
Maverick Banes (AUS) b. Di Wu (CHN, WC) 63 64
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 62 64
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) b. Yecong He (CHN, WC) 63 62
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL, Q) 62 64
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. Yibing Wu (CHN, WC) 64 64
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 63 64
Max Purcell (AUS) b. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 76(3) 76(3)
Viktor Galovic (CRO) b. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) 75 46 63