Back to top


Phoenix
Phoenix
, United States
Monday 11 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
162,480
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Matteo
Berrettini
Defeats

Mikhail
Kukushkin
36 76(6) 76(2)




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 4) 36 76(6) 76(2)
Semi-Finals

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 4) b. Salvatore Caruso (ITA, ALT) 61 75
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 12) 76(3) 61
Quater-Finals

Salvatore Caruso (ITA, ALT) b. David Goffin (BEL, 1, WC) 26 63 62
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 4) b. Nicolas Jarry (CHI, 11) 64 75
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 12) b. John Millman (AUS, 3, WC) 63 46 63
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 64 64
Round of 16

David Goffin (BEL, 1, WC) b. Casper Ruud (NOR, 15) 76(4) 76(4)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, ALT) b. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 63 64
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 4) b. Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 16) 62 76(5)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI, 11) b. Taro Daniel (JAP, 8) 46 61 64
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 12) b. Tatsuma Ito (JAP) 62 36 64
John Millman (AUS, 3, WC) b. Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 61 62
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Peter Gojowczyk (GER, 10) 63 75
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) b. Ryan Harrison (USA) 64 62
Round of 32

David Goffin (BEL, 1, WC) b. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 61 64
Casper Ruud (NOR, 15) b. Elias Ymer (SWE) 16 63 63
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) b. Ernests Gulbis (LAT, 9, WC) 63 76(6)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, ALT) b. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE, LL) 46 76(2) 62
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 4) b. Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN, WC) 75 63
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 16) b. Egor Gerasimov (BLR, ALT) 64 46 62
Nicolas Jarry (CHI, 11) b. Peter Polansky (CAN) 61 57 64
Taro Daniel (JAP, 8) b. Daniel Evans (GBR) 64 62
Tatsuma Ito (JAP) b. Matthew Ebden (AUS, 5) 36 64 76(7)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 12) b. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA, ALT) 67(6) 63 61
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) b. Fabrice Martin (FRA, LL) 75 75
John Millman (AUS, 3) b. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 67(7) 64 76(4)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 6) b. Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 61 61
Peter Gojowczyk (GER, 10) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB, ALT) 64 64
Ryan Harrison (USA) b. Lloyd Harris (RSA, 14) 36 64 64
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) b. Jeremy Chardy (FRA, 2, WC) 36 63 75
Round of 64

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 63 63
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, ALT) b. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 61 62
Pedja Krstin (SRB, ALT) b. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 62 64
Ryan Harrison (USA) b. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 63 22 ret.
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP, ALT) 63 62
Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN, WC) b. Jason Jung (TWN) 36 63 62
Egor Gerasimov (BLR, ALT) b. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 61 30 ret.
Tatsuma Ito (JAP) b. Nathan Ponwith (USA, Q) 64 64
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) b. Henri Laaksonen (CHE) 61 63
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) b. Mikael Ymer (SWE, ALT) 76(3) 63
Lukas Lacko (SVK) b. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, ALT) 57 64 62
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Denis Istomin (UZB) 63 21 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) b. Luca Vanni (ITA) 63 76(6)
Elias Ymer (SWE) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 63 64
Peter Polansky (CAN) b. Frederik Nielsen (DEN, Q) 76(7) 63
Daniel Evans (GBR) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA, ALT) 64 61