Back to top


JobTopGun Bangkok Open 2019
Bangkok
, Thailand
Monday 11 February 2019
Sunday 17 February 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Henri
Laaksonen
Defeats

Dudi
Sela
62 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Dudi Sela (ISR, 14) 62 64
Semi-Finals

Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. James Duckworth (AUS) 76(5) 57 64
Dudi Sela (ISR, 14) b. Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) 42 ret.
Quater-Finals

James Duckworth (AUS) b. JC Aragone (USA) 76(3) 75
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Go Soeda (JAP, 12) 76(4) 46 63
Dudi Sela (ISR, 14) b. Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) 16 64 62
Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) b. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 63 46 61
Round of 16

JC Aragone (USA) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, 13) 76(7) 67(5) 20 ret.
James Duckworth (AUS) b. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, WC) 46 63 62
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Thiemo De Bakker (NED, 16) 64 63
Go Soeda (JAP, 12) b. Viktor Troicki (SRB, 8) 60 64
Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 5) 36 60 64
Dudi Sela (ISR, 14) b. Max Purcell (AUS) 62 62
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, ITF) 61 61
Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) b. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, 15) 16 63 64
Round of 32

JC Aragone (USA) b. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 1) 63 61
Gianluca Mager (ITA, 13) b. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 75 63
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Stephane Robert (FRA) 63 61
Thiemo De Bakker (NED, 16) b. Zhe Li (CHN) 64 46 64
Go Soeda (JAP, 12) b. Pol Wattanakul (THA, WC) 63 63
Viktor Troicki (SRB, 8) b. Duckhee Lee (KOR) 61 62
Dudi Sela (ISR, 14) b. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 67(5) 60 62
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, ITF) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 9) 62 36 76(7)
James Duckworth (AUS) b. Ze Zhang (CHN, 11) 75 63
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, WC) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 6) 62 36 63
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 5) b. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL, ITF) 64 64
Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, ALT) 75 61
Max Purcell (AUS) b. Corentin Moutet (FRA, 4) 16 63 63
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 7) 61 75
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, 15) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 64 75
Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) b. David Perez Sanz (ESP, ITF) 64 62
Round of 64

JC Aragone (USA) b. Gastao Elias (POR) 64 62
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 64 64
James Duckworth (AUS) b. Ivan Nedelko (RUS, ITF) 63 75
Stephane Robert (FRA) b. Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA, WC) 57 63 64
Zhe Li (CHN) b. Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 76(7)
Pol Wattanakul (THA, WC) b. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 62 36 62
Duckhee Lee (KOR) b. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA, WC) 63 63
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, ALT) b. Calvin Hemery (FRA) 62 62
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) b. Di Wu (CHN) 67(3) 62 62
Max Purcell (AUS) b. Kevin King (USA) 64 67(3) 63
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, ITF) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 76(5) 75
David Perez Sanz (ESP, ITF) b. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA, WC) 62 64
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, WC) b. Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN) 62 46 64
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL, ITF) b. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) 63 61
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 61 61
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) b. Ivan Gakhov (RUS, Q) 64 61