Back to top


January Columbus Challenger
Columbus
, United States
Monday 07 January 2019
Sunday 13 January 2019
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Jeffrey John
Wolf
Defeats

Mikael
Torpegaard
67(4) 63 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) 67(4) 63 64
Semi-Finals

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) b. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 12) 63 75
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 61 63
Quater-Finals

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 12) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 76(4) 62
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) b. Vincent Millot (FRA) 67(4) 76(4) 60
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 4) 76(7) 36 63
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Jan Choinski (GER) 62 61
Round of 16

Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP, 16) 63 63
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 12) b. Marcos Giron (USA) 64 76(3)
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) b. Norbert Gombos (SVK, 3) 76(0) 63
Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Gastao Elias (POR, 9) 64 16 61
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Santiago Giraldo (COL, 5) 61 64
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 4) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 63 36 76(1)
Jan Choinski (GER) b. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 76(4) 46 62
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN, 2) 60 60
Round of 32

Norbert Gombos (SVK, 3) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 64 57 76(3)
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 13) 63 60
Gastao Elias (POR, 9) b. Jelle Sels (NED, ITF) 67(4) 76(4) 64
Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Dennis Novikov (USA, 6) 75 76(3)
Jan Choinski (GER) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, 7) 63 63
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA, 11) 36 63 64
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, 15) 46 63 75
Filip Peliwo (CAN, 2) b. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 57 63 63
Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Thiemo De Bakker (NED, 1) 63 63
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP, 16) b. Joao Menezes (BRA, Q) 62 76(5)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 12) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 16 76(5) 75
Marcos Giron (USA) b. Kevin King (USA, 8) 62 64
Santiago Giraldo (COL, 5) b. Evan King (USA) 64 64
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO, 10) 36 63 64
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) b. Johan Tatlot (FRA, 14) 64 61
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 4) b. Gijs Brouwer (NED, Q) 36 76(6) 62
Round of 64

Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Tom Jomby (FRA, ITF) 64 36 63
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) b. John McNally (USA, WC) 62 62
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, WC) b. Ante Pavic (CRO) 63 75
Jelle Sels (NED, ITF) b. Kyle Seelig (USA, WC) 61 63
Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP) 64 64
Evan King (USA) b. Federico Coria (ARG) 64 61
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 63 62
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) b. Andrea Collarini (ARG) 76(4) 62
Jan Choinski (GER) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 62 63
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) b. Liam Broady (GBR) 36 60 75
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, WC) b. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 62 76(4)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) b. Martin Joyce (USA, WC) 64 26 64
Joao Menezes (BRA, Q) b. Fabien Reboul (FRA, ITF) 64 46 63
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) b. Joao Souza (BRA, ITF) 64 61
Marcos Giron (USA) b. Carlos Taberner (ESP) 64 36 63
Gijs Brouwer (NED, Q) b. Ulises Blanch (USA) 76(2) 64