Back to top


East Hotel Canberra Challenger
Canberra
, Australia
Monday 07 January 2019
Saturday 12 January 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Hubert
Hurkacz
Defeats

Ilya
Ivashka
64 46 62




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Hubert Hurkacz (POL, 2) b. Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 4) 64 46 62
Semi-Finals

Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 4) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG, 14) 61 63
Hubert Hurkacz (POL, 2) b. Jiri Vesely (CZE, 3) 63 61
Quater-Finals

Renzo Olivo (ARG, 14) b. Sadio Doumbia (FRA, ITF) 63 36 63
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 4) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA, 7) 60 64
Jiri Vesely (CZE, 3) b. Bradley Mousley (AUS, 12, WC) 76(3) 63
Hubert Hurkacz (POL, 2) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 11) 76(2) 64
Round of 16

Renzo Olivo (ARG, 14) b. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 61 75
Sadio Doumbia (FRA, ITF) b. Tomislav Brkic (BIH, 9) 62 61
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 4) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 61 62
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA, 7) b. Andrew Harris (AUS) 76(3) 76(5)
Bradley Mousley (AUS, 12, WC) b. Brydan Klein (GBR) 64 67(11) 75
Jiri Vesely (CZE, 3) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA, 16) 75 62
Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 11) b. Zhe Li (CHN, 8) 63 64
Hubert Hurkacz (POL, 2) b. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA, 15) 76(5) 64
Round of 32

Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 4) b. James Frawley (AUS, WC) 46 61 76(4)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Roy Smith (USA, 13) 76(3) 63
Andrew Harris (AUS) b. Di Wu (CHN, 10) 64 75
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA, 7) b. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 76(2) 76(4)
Brydan Klein (GBR) b. Yunseong Chung (KOR, 6) 76(2) 67(5) 60
Bradley Mousley (AUS, 12, WC) b. Maxime Chazal (FRA, ALT) 57 76(4) 76(1)
Hugo Grenier (FRA, 16) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 64 67(6) 64
Jiri Vesely (CZE, 3) b. Marco Bortolotti (ITA, ITF) 63 63
Harry Bourchier (AUS) b. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 1) 76(4) 16 63
Renzo Olivo (ARG, 14) b. Sem Verbeek (NED, ALT) 46 64 76(4)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH, 9) b. Hugo Nys (FRA) 62 46 75
Sadio Doumbia (FRA, ITF) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 5) 63 64
Zhe Li (CHN, 8) b. Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) 62 76(7)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 11) b. Michael Look (AUS) 62 62
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA, 15) b. Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS, ALT) 76(5) 60
Hubert Hurkacz (POL, 2) b. Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN) 64 64
Round of 64

Harry Bourchier (AUS) b. Yecong He (CHN) 64 26 61
James Frawley (AUS, WC) b. David Barclay (AUS, ALT) 64 67(7) 62
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Jacob Grills (AUS) 63 63
Andrew Harris (AUS) b. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS, ITF) 75 36 63
Thomas Fancutt (AUS) b. Zihao Xia (CHN) 63 62
Brydan Klein (GBR) b. Dayne Kelly (AUS) 64 64
Maxime Chazal (FRA, ALT) b. Aaron Addison (AUS, WC) 64 63
Tom Evans (AUS, WC) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 63 62
Marco Bortolotti (ITA, ITF) b. Thomas Bosancic (AUS, WC) 62 62
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Chien-hsun Lo (TWN) 75 62
Michael Look (AUS) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 64 63
Sem Verbeek (NED, ALT) b. Xin Gao (CHN) 16 76(7) 63
Hugo Nys (FRA) b. Lucas Vuradin (AUS, Q) 63 61
Sadio Doumbia (FRA, ITF) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL, ITF) 63 64
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS, ALT) b. Sander Gille (BEL) 63 76(0)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN) b. Fabrice Martin (FRA, Q) 63 76(5)